It is currently Sat Jun 15, 2019 10:51 pm


All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Cisco Lab
PostPosted: Fri Aug 17, 2012 8:18 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2012 8:11 pm
Posts: 1
Hi. I am new to this forum, so I do not know if I'm repeating an old thread. I would like to know if it's possible to run multiple PCs running GNS3 and connect them with Cisco switches. I'm interested in building the 3-switch/ 3-router topologies for my CCNA and CCNA Security studies.




Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cisco Lab
PostPosted: Sun Aug 26, 2012 9:41 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Mar 05, 2010 11:33 am
Posts: 1494
Location: Australia
Yes you can
Good place to start is by looking at the exercises in GNS3 WorkBench (shameless plug)



_________________
RedNectar
http://rednectar.net
@rednectarchris
GNS3 WorkBench-a VMware image of Ubuntu with GNS3 and VPCS installed and a collection of exercises/labs


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group

phpBB SEO