It is currently Sun Dec 08, 2019 9:26 am


All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Router not work with ASA in beta 3!!!!!????
PostPosted: Thu Sep 25, 2014 6:23 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Jan 29, 2013 4:59 pm
Posts: 12
Hi,

When I use ASA in beta 3, I can not connect routers with it

like R1-ASA1-R2 .....in this scenario, I can not ping R1 to R2 why???? ....I only can ping R1 to ASA1 and ASA1 to R2 not direct R1 to R2!!!!! :(




Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Router not work with ASA in beta 3!!!!!????
PostPosted: Fri Sep 26, 2014 10:01 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Jan 29, 2013 4:59 pm
Posts: 12
Done neeed this command instead of e0/0

ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.1.1.1 on both router just need IP address instead of interface!!!!!!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Router not work with ASA in beta 3!!!!!????
PostPosted: Wed Oct 08, 2014 4:54 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Feb 06, 2012 9:29 pm
Posts: 4
Hi, can you please tell me how to get a working ASA in beta 3? I don't know how to get any ASA up and running.

Thank you for the help




Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group

phpBB SEO