GNS3
http://forum.gns3.net/

Router not work with ASA in beta 3!!!!!????
http://forum.gns3.net/topic12200.html
Page 1 of 1

Author:  anandsolgama [ Thu Sep 25, 2014 6:23 pm ]
Post subject:  Router not work with ASA in beta 3!!!!!????

Hi,

When I use ASA in beta 3, I can not connect routers with it

like R1-ASA1-R2 .....in this scenario, I can not ping R1 to R2 why???? ....I only can ping R1 to ASA1 and ASA1 to R2 not direct R1 to R2!!!!! :(

Author:  anandsolgama [ Fri Sep 26, 2014 10:01 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Router not work with ASA in beta 3!!!!!????

Done neeed this command instead of e0/0

ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.1.1.1 on both router just need IP address instead of interface!!!!!!

Author:  atags [ Wed Oct 08, 2014 4:54 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Router not work with ASA in beta 3!!!!!????

Hi, can you please tell me how to get a working ASA in beta 3? I don't know how to get any ASA up and running.

Thank you for the help

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/