It is currently Sun Dec 08, 2019 9:39 am


All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Is SWITCH 3560 available IN GNS3
PostPosted: Fri Apr 29, 2011 11:15 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 15, 2011 8:33 pm
Posts: 3
Dear Friends,

I am using the GNS3 software with good support. However, i have some issues now that anybody tell that is it possible to use SWITCH 3560 in GNS3. I found that switch is not configurable like ETHERNET SWITCH.

Anybody advice that how to create L-2 device for using configuration?

Thanks


Faisal Mubarak




Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Is SWITCH 3560 available IN GNS3
PostPosted: Fri Apr 29, 2011 6:47 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2011 7:39 pm
Posts: 603
Location: Israel
1. Please don't post twice.

2. See supported hardware:
http://www.gns3.net/hardware-emulated
Cisco switches are not in the list.




Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group

phpBB SEO