GNS3
http://forum.gns3.net/

ccna lab for the current ccna using gns3 ver 0.8.4
http://forum.gns3.net/topic6780.html
Page 1 of 1

Author:  justtakethetest [ Fri Aug 09, 2013 11:28 pm ]
Post subject:  ccna lab for the current ccna using gns3 ver 0.8.4

hello, all I am looking for a ccna lab that can be used with gns3 ver 084 I searched the treads did not get any hits. I sure that has to be one out. official or unofficial. thx.

Author:  claydon_dan [ Sat Aug 10, 2013 10:47 am ]
Post subject:  Re: ccna lab for the current ccna using gns3 ver 0.8.4

The guys over at freeccnaworkbook.com have a pretty good topology available.

Topology Details
Configuring the Free CCNA Workbook GNS3 Topology - includes the download link

Author:  justtakethetest [ Sat Aug 10, 2013 11:46 am ]
Post subject:  Re: ccna lab for the current ccna using gns3 ver 0.8.4

thx I ment lab with exercises. I remembered I used boson years ago, there sims is pretty good but a bit off with some of the syntax like fast e0/0 there command would be fast e0/0/0 which made me nervous cause i might do the same thing on the test.

Author:  nickbeee [ Mon Aug 12, 2013 3:49 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: ccna lab for the current ccna using gns3 ver 0.8.4

@justtakethetest:

You will find on modern ISRs (1841, 2801...) and ISR G2s (1941, 2901) that the interfaces are defined as Fa 0/0/1 rather than Fa 0/1. Also applies to switches e.g. 3750 uses Fa 0/0/1 but 2960, 3560 uses Fa 0/1. You could encounter either in the tests.

HTH,
Nick.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/