GNS3
http://forum.gns3.net/

I am running GNS V7 latest can I run both Switch/router
http://forum.gns3.net/topic10870.html
Page 1 of 1

Author:  GNS38482 [ Wed Jul 09, 2014 4:56 pm ]
Post subject:  I am running GNS V7 latest can I run both Switch/router

I uploaded both L2/L3 images in to the VM server, can GNS3 support both so I can practice CCIE V5 lab switching/routing..
Let me know

thanks-

Author:  grossmj [ Wed Jul 09, 2014 10:06 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: I am running GNS V7 latest can I run both Switch/router

Hi,

Yes you can use both layer 2 and layer 3 IOUs at the same time.

Author:  GNS38482 [ Wed Jul 09, 2014 11:00 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: I am running GNS V7 latest can I run both Switch/router

I could not figured out can you help with steps...I make it work one at the time but not both at the same time...

Author:  GNS38482 [ Thu Jul 10, 2014 3:36 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: I am running GNS V7 latest can I run both Switch/router

Please some help me to make L2 l3 IOU working at the same time

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/