GNS3
http://forum.gns3.net/

Error : ASA access through ASDM in GNS3
http://forum.gns3.net/topic3472.html
Page 1 of 1

Author:  abhisar30 [ Mon Apr 25, 2011 1:27 pm ]
Post subject:  Error : ASA access through ASDM in GNS3

Dear All,



This is regarding Cisco ASA and GNS3. I want to access ASA through ASDM in GNS3. But while uploading ASDM image, I am
getting error as not enough space on device.



Can anyone help me to solve the proble?



Abhisar.

Author:  Ph4ntom74 [ Fri Jul 22, 2011 4:56 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Error : ASA access through ASDM in GNS3

abhisar30 wrote:
Dear All,



This is regarding Cisco ASA and GNS3. I want to access ASA through ASDM in GNS3. But while uploading ASDM image, I am
getting error as not enough space on device.



Can anyone help me to solve the proble?



Abhisar.


try expanding your flash drive size in the asa.

Author:  tshoot [ Thu Aug 11, 2011 7:19 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Error : ASA access through ASDM in GNS3

Try this:

ccie2012.blogspot.com/2011/04/finally-emulated-asa.html

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/