GNS3
http://forum.gns3.net/

GNS3 not working
http://forum.gns3.net/topic12544.html
Page 1 of 1

Author:  akhawaja [ Sun Oct 19, 2014 3:22 pm ]
Post subject:  GNS3 not working

Hey all,
I am trying to download GNS3 to my new computer and it has completed, but now when I try to use my 3640 router (which worked on my old computer) it doesn't have any interfaces ! I think its a problem with my base config file? Can anyone help ?

Author:  rednectar [ Sun Oct 19, 2014 9:34 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: GNS3 not working

akhawaja - welcome to the forum

Right-click on your 3640 router and choose Configure
In the left-hand column, click on the router name
Select the [Slots] tab
Add some line-cards
Click [OK]

Author:  akhawaja [ Sun Oct 19, 2014 11:58 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: GNS3 not working

It worked ! thanks !!

Author:  rednectar [ Mon Oct 20, 2014 9:03 am ]
Post subject:  Re: GNS3 not working

No problem!

Author:  tuanhqit [ Wed Oct 22, 2014 5:00 am ]
Post subject:  Re: GNS3 not working

Hi everybody! I am installing GNS3 1.1 (window 7), but i can't start layer 3 Switch. This is error Server error [-32601] : Method not found.

Author:  grossmj [ Wed Oct 22, 2014 5:06 am ]
Post subject:  Re: GNS3 not working

You should ask your question on http://community.gns3.com. Thanks!

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/